National Executive & State Representatives

National Executive & State Representatives

  • Origin of Scouting Guiding > originally Scout word is taken from Military. Military of every Country has Scout wing.

National Executive & State Representatives

S.No. Designation Name Address
1Founder National Chairman Sh.Shri Niwas Sharma122,sharda Niketan,Pitam Pura New Delhi-110034
2National TreasurerSh.Maha SinghH.No.1092,Sector-8B Chandigarh
3General SecretarySh G.S Sharma2,Jain Rishabh Bhavan,Bapu Bazar,Near Allahabad Bank,Udaipur
4National SecretarySh.Ravinder Talwar674/12 Panchkula Haryana
5National joint Secretary (Scout)Sh.Akash Sharma8A/54,G.F,W.E.A Karol Bagh,New Delhi
6National joint Secretary (Guides)Ms.Khrielnou Kera Harbert Spencer School,Walford Deemapur,Nagaland
7National Chief CommissionerSh.S.K Nanda IASAdditional Chief Secretary-Home Department at Government Of Gujraat
8National Commissioner (Scouts) Sh.Anil Partham (ADGP Police CID Crime Gujraat204, Dhannjay Tower,100 feet road Satellite,Ahemdabad-380015
9National Commissioner (Guides) Ms.Monica DagariaShri Mahendra Dagaria,13,old palasia A.B. Road,Indore-452001
10National Organizing Commissioner (Scouts) Sh.Narender AudhichyaSunderwas,Udaipur Rajasthan
11National Organizing Commissioner (Guides) Smt.Mukesh Sharma34/11 Ashok Nager, Delhi-18
12National Training Commissioner (Scouts) Sh.Mohd. MaqboolWard no-6 Ramnager,Udhamsingh Nagar,J&K.
13National Training Commissioner (Guides) Ms.G NirmalaHoly Cross,Public School,Deemapur.Kohima,Nagaland
14Anuranchal PradeshMs Ramcha AkongKrist King school.Tirup Khonsa Arunachal Pradesh
15AssamMrs. AnimaMandla Narjary ,p.o - Barma,Bksa, Assam
16BiharSh.S.N. SumanV-Barbanna,Rani Ganj,P.O, Merygunj,Distt,Araria,Bihar-854334
17ChattisgarhSh.Pawan KumarState Head Qtrs.Kanan Cottage Pendra Road,Bilaspur Chattisgarh
18Chattisgarh (U.T)Sh.D.R YadavPanchkula Haryana
19Delhi (U.T)Sh.Rahul Kumar21/204 Trilok Puri Delhi 110091
20Goa Praveen MahendpuraPanji Goa
21GujraatMaunish K.PandyaShQ.Paldi,Ahemdabad,Gujraat
22HaryanaSh.Satish Kumar (S.O.C)V.P.O Karsola,The,Julana Distt.Jind, Haryana
23Himachal PredeshDr. Vipan KumarVillage-Dakyut,P.O,Dangar,The Ghumarvin,Bilaspur,HP
24Jammu & KahmirMohd.TahirWard no.6,ram nager,Distt Udhampur,Jammu & Kashmir
25JharkhandRajesh kumar ranjanAt-Laxmipur,P.O,Bihariganj,Madepura Bihar
26KarnatakaSh.R C RaoF-18 Vanktappa Road,Mavalli,Banglore
27KeralaMr B.P.A. BashearParambill House P.O.Vazhakhad Malapuram, kerla
28Madhya PredeshSh.Rajesh Ranka Bhojpuri Lodge,staff bank colony Ranchi,JH
29MaharashtraSh. Gopal R.DongreSHQ-1Bhagya Rekha,152,Gold Finch Peth,Solapur,Maharastra - 41300
30ManipurSh.RonbinsonManipur
31MeghalayaSh.Vedbart BattacharyaR-90 ,Rynjha,Shillong
32NagalandAtosole AlenoState Head Qtrs.Holy Cross Pb. School,Deemapur, Nagaland
33Tribal StateSmt Simantini jena56,BDA Colony,Pokhri Put,Phase-1
34orrisaBhuvneshwa-22
35PunjabNitin Choudhary2542 Maniwala Town,Mani Majra,Chandigarh
36RajasthanSh.Narender AdhichyaC-4,Vardman Nager ,Uttri Sunderwas,Udaipur
37TamilnaduR.Ananda TreethratanTamilnadu
38TripuraFather SojanVice Principal Don Vosco School,Agartla
39Utter PradeshSh.Vivek KumarVPO -Dulwa ,P.O.,-Thanbhawan Rampur,UP
40UttrakhandSh. Manoj SindhiSHQ-Dalanbala,Dehradun,UK
41West BangalSh. Bijay MathoAt., R.N.Colony P.O.,-Chinchuriya.Burdhwan
42Delhi State Girls & Boys ScoutSh.Surendera AryaGajiyabad,UP
43Founder Life MemberSh.Niwas Sharma122,Sharda Niketan ,Pitampura,New Delhi
44Ordinary MemberSmt. Shashi KalaTamilnadu
45Life MemberSh.G.K Saxena VPO-Sujanpur,Khair,Aligarh
46Institutation MemberSh. Harswroop SharmaVPO -Manpur Khurd,Khair Aligarh
47L.TSh.Mangeram ChauhanDelhi
National Executive & State Representatives
NT