List of Member

  • Origin of Scouting Guiding > originally Scout word is taken from Military. Military of every Country has Scout wing.

National Council

2016-19

State Representative for National Council

Sl. No.

Designation

Person

Address

Contact Details

Signature

1

 

 

 

 

 

2

Acting President

Sh. Harswroop Sharma

B.D. Inter College, Manpur Khurd, Distt.- Aligarh, UP

9719393606

 

3

National Vice President

Sh. V. D. Sharma

E- 11/12, Char Imli Bhopal (M.P.)

9425151485

 

4

National Vice President

Dr. Yogesh Dubey

Dubey House, Carter Road, Borivali East Mumbai -400066

9594555555

 

5

National Vice President

Dr. Vikas Kohli

D.A.V. Police Public School, Ambala City, Haryana

9416023857

 

6

National Vice President

Smt. Usha Kumari

81- D, DDA flats, Mata Sundri Road, Delhi

9910890685

 

7

National Vice President

Smt. Deependra Kunwar

Raj Mahal Bhinder, Udaipur, Rajasthan

9414159080

 

8

National Chairman

Sh.V.K Chopra

Principal, D.A.V School,Sahibabad Distt,GZB,U.P

9910367707

 

9

National Treasurer

Sh. Maha singh

H. No. 1092, Sector-8B, Chandigarh

7355602551

 

10

General Secretary

Sh. G.S. Sharma

2, Jain Rishabh Bhavan, Bapu Bazar, Near Allahabad Bank, Udaipur

09414829642

 

 

 

11

National Secretary

Adv. Vinod Bidhuri

H. No. 74, Village- Ankhir, Faridabad, Haryana

9891600078

 

12

National Joint Secretary (Scouts)

Sh. Atul Kumar

   

 

13

National Chief Commissioner

Sh. D.R Yadav

Plot No.-208/93, Sec-20 Panchkula Haryana

9417868999

 

14

National Commissioner(S)

Adv. Vinod Bidhuri

H. No. 74, Village- Ankhir, Faridabad, Haryana

9891600078

 

15

National Commissioner

Smt. Jyoti Arora

Principal Mount abu School Sec – 5 Rohini

9810024507

 

16

International Commissioner (S)

Mukund Purohit

NRI, Canada

7878774100

 

17

International Commissioner (G)

Mrs. Neetu Singh

Rishabh colony Bapu Bazar Udaipur, Rajasthan

9828522908

 

18

International Joint Commissioner (S)

Vikas Nagwan

Adv. Delhi High Court Delhi

9999010507

 

19

International Joint Commissioner (G)

Smt. Vibha Rai

DAV .Sr .Sec School Sec-8 Chandigarh

9872022327

 

20

National Executive Director

Sh. Kishore Chauhan

H-104, Devkrupa Society-4, Nikol, Ahmedabad 382350      

9537888816

 

21

National Organizing Commissioner (S)

Sh. Rahul Kumar

Trilok Puri Delhi

9312897776

 

 

 

22

National Organizing Commissioner (Guides)

Smt. Mukesh Sharma

34/11, Ashok Nagar, Delhi -18

9891055658

 

23

National Training Commissioner (Scouts)

Sh.Pawan Kr Singh

R/o Canan Cottage opp. Power House pendra road Billaspur,C.G

9926780607

 

24

National Training Commissioner (Guides)

Ms. G. Nirmala

Holy Cross, Public School, Deemapur, Kohima, Nagaland

9862277347

 

25

Jt. National Training Commissioner (Scouts)

Rahul Kumar

27/9 Trilok puri Delhi

9312897776

 

26

National Jt. Training Commissioner (Guides)

Mrs. Tushar Mani

SHQ Police Dav Public School Ambala Haryana

9467032955

 

27

National Head Quarter Commissioner

Sarang Pathak

Mahalaxmi Aptt Chaar Ratna,paladin Ahmedabad

9429354997

 

28

National Head Quarter Commissioner (Finance) (NHC)

Kunwer Pramod

RZ-160,Kailashpuri, Palam, Delhi

 

 

29

National Head Quarter Commissioner (Legal) (NHC)

Dr. Ankur Gupta

Justice mehar Chand Hospital, Near Swarn Tehsil, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu

8715000050

 

 

 

30

National Head Quarter Commissioner (Public Relation) (NHC)

Sh. Virender Choubisa

SHQ. Near Govt. Guru Govind Singh Sr. Sec. School, Gandhi Ground, Chetak Circle, Udaipur

9983191285

 

31

National Head Quarter Commissioner (IT Media & Publication) (NHC)

Dr Atul Kumar

Dainik Data Sandesh Hall Etector DIC Electronic complex Chambaghat Solan H.P

9313450055

 

 

Regional Organizing Commissioner

32

North region

Sh. Rajender Kumar

Assistant Manager, IDBI Bank, North

 

 

33

South Region

Sh. Muthhu Kumar

1162, 1st Street, Postal Colony, N.K. Rd., Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu

9842455765

 

34

North- East region

Ms. Khrielnuo Kera

Harbert Spencer School, Walford, Deemapur, Nagaland

8729873635

 

35

West Region

Praveen Mahendepure

Mumbai, Maharashtra

8888932294

 

 

 

 

National Council State Representative

Sl. No.

Designation

Person

Address

Contact Details

Signature

36

Anrunachal Pradesh

Ms. Ramcha Akhang,

Christ King School, Tirup Khonsa

9863347189

 

Ms. Kyoto Singh

 

9436247407

 

Vipin Dad

 

9402242608

 

Tr. Thomas

 

8974787167

 

Mr. Babu Borah

 

9436256707

 

Dulu Deori

 

7308095619

 

 

37

Assam

Mr.Sammar Mazumdar

Mandla Narjary, P.O.-

7577975153

 

Smt. Shivani Gupta

Barama, Distt- Bksa Nibaran Chandra Sengupta N. Lumding, Distt- Nagoan

9435601632

 

Smt. Sampa Dutta Sarkar

Mistry Patty, Lumding, Distt- Nagaon

9706789790

 

Sh. Ashish Kumar Day

D.T.S. Hill Colony, P.O.- Lumding, Distt- Nagaon

9435163065

 

Sh. Sunil Viswas

Bidhan Pally, p.O. Lumding, Distt- Nagoan

9435163904

 

Sh. Monosij Ghosal

North lumding, p.o. Lumding, Nagaon

9859985778

 

38

Bihar

Sh. Suresh Ray

   

 

Neeraj Kumar Shrivastav

At- P.O.- Patna Bihar

7488245372

 

Dhananjay kumar

   

 

Vandana kumari

   

 

Sadhna bhardwaj

   

 

Anamika

   

 

 

39

Chhattisgarh

Sh. Pawan Kumar

State Head Qtrs. Kanan Cottage, Pendra Road Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

09926780607

 

Sh. Abhay Abraham

   

 

Smt. Sapna Choube

   

 

Dr. Rakesh Mishra

   

 

Sh. Dinesh Jha

   

 

Sh. Mahaveer Sahu

   

 

 

 

40

Chandigarh

Sh. Ravinder Talwar

House No.-1967-F, Sec.- 7C, Chandigarh ;/.

09872319475

 

Shri D. R. Yadav

Plot No.- 208/93, Sector,20, Panchkula

 

 

Sh. Anil Pathak

DAV public School, Sector-8, panchkula

 

 

Mrs. Madhu Bahl

860, Sectoer-18, Chandigarh

 

 

Mrs. Bivha Rai

DAV Public School, Sector -8 C, Chandigarh

 

 

Sh. Gurdeep khokhar

H. No. -255, Sector-15, Panchkula

 

 

 

41

Delhi (U.T.)

Sh.Shivlochan

21/204, Trilok Puri Delhi-110091

9910890685

 

Sh. Ramesh Khurana

 

09312897776

 

Vinod kumar Sharma

 

9968243018

 

Smt. Seema saxena

 

9717720575

 

Sh. Rahul kumar

 

9891055658

 

Smt. Mukesh Sharma

   

 

 

 

42

Goa

Sh. Lalji Pagi

 

09823235755

 

Sh. Rajender Arlekar

   

 

Sh. M. Deshpandey

   

 

 

43

Gujarat

K S Chauhan

SHQ:- Paldi, Ahmedabad Gujarat,

9825513141

7717751639

 

Mr. Sarang Pathak

   

 

Mr. Jayesh Mistry

   

 

Mr. Dahaval Modi

   

 

Mrs. Rita Patel

   

 

Mrs. Arpita Patel

   

 

 

 

44

Haryana

Sh. Satish Kumar

V.P.O. Karsola, The- Julana Distt. Jind

09896390223

 

Sh. Vikas Kohli

Principal D.A.V. Public School, Ambala City

9416023857

 

Sh. Maha Singh

V&PO- Dehra, Tehsil Samalkha, Distt. Panipat

7355602551

 

Smt. Vandna tripti

Principal DAV polic Pub. School Panchkula

9899639023

 

Sh. Sultan Singh

Director, Sarvpalli Public School, Sirsa

9815704136

 

Smt. Sapna Sharma

Police Public School Ambala City

9896027440

 

 

 

45

Himachal Pradesh

Sh.Pushparaj

   

 

Smt Sarita Rana

   

 

Sh. P. C. Verma

   

 

Sh. Surjit Rana

   

 

Smt. Anuradha Jain

   

 

Sh. K. S. Guleriya

   

 

 

 

 

46

Rajasthan

Sh. Narender Audhichya

C- 4, Vardhman Nagar, Uttri Sunder was Udaipur

09829763122

 

Sh.Ashok Jangid

Shri Dariyav Computer Badri Vishal Nagar Sarvoday Basti, Bikaner

 

 

Sh. Satish Joshi

Gurukul Central Academy, Bori, Udaipur

 

 

Smt. Chitrlekha Shukla

Fatehpura kotadiya Patrol Pump ke pichchhe, Dungarpur, Udaipur

 

 

Smt. Sweta Sharma

Rajput Niwas, Udaipur Raj

 

 

Sh. Santram Bidhuri

New Anaj Mandi Railway Road, Bharatpur, Raj

9990620715

 

47

Tamil Nadu

Muthukumar

SHQ.1162, 1st Street,   Postal Colony, N.K. Rd., Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu

09842455765

 

Prof. S.V. Govindaraju

   

 

R. Srinivasan

   

 

Dr. Keerthana

   

 

Sh. S. Muthu Kumar

   

 

 

 

48

Jammu & Kashmir

Sh. Mohd. Maqbool

Ward No.-6, Ram Nagar, Distt. Udhampur, Jammu & Kashmir

09557230717

 

Sh. Shani Kumar

   

 

Sh. Prince

   

 

Smt. Anuradha

   

 

Smt. Shuuani malik

   

 

Sh. Mohd. Tahir

   

 

49

Jharkhand

Sh. Rajesh Ku Ranjan

Bhojpuri Lodge, Staff Bank Colony, Ranchi JH

9801053921

 

Sri Niwas Singh

Bhojpuri Lodge, Staff Bank Colony, Ranchi JH

9835577544

 

Nandlal

Village- Kumbhar Dumbi, Gulfarbari, Dhanbad Jharkhand

8271606646

 

Meena Kumari

Bhojpuri Lodge, Staff Bank Colony, Ranchi JH

99576541148

 

Pushpa Kumari

Bhojpuri Lodge, Staff Bank Colony, Ranchi JH

9128828355

 

Shanti Devi

Village- Badla Tumbar Toli< P.O.- Badla, Distt- Lohardaga, Jharkhand

9334055302

 

 

 

50

Karnataka

Sh. B.R. Ramchandra Rao (L.T.)

F-18, Venkatappa Road, Mavalli, Bangalore-560004

08026546827

 

Smt. Girija Rao (L.T.)

F-18, Venkatappa Road, Mavalli, Bangalore-560004

08022656648

 

Smt. Kalavanthy G.K. Holla

2, R.K. Layout III Stage, Padmanabhanagar, Bangalore - 560070

009449345633

 

Sh. G. K. Holla

   

 

51

Kerala

Sh. B.P.A. Bashear

Perambill House P.O. Vazhakhad, Distt. Malapuram,- 673637, Kerala

09847858104

 

52

Madhya Pradesh

Sh .Harish Lohiya

SHQ- Ratlam, MP

09424527788

 

Sh. Rajesh Ranka

   

 

Smt. Archna Vyas

   

 

Smt. Asha Soni

   

 

Smt. Rekha Kumawat

   

 

Sh. B. L. Malviya

   

 

 

 

53

Maharashtra

Sh. Gopal R. Dongre

SHQ-1 Bhagya Rekha, 152, Gold Finch Peth, Solapur, Maharastra – 41300

09422648407

 

Sh. Narsingh mengji

Bhagya Rekha, 152, Gold Finch Peth, Solapur, Maharastra – 41300

9370025119

 

So. Sulekha

Dwarkadish Mandir, Solapur

9423069095

 

Tukaram V Dongare

Samudaral Tq Dharashiv

94040627123

 

Sangit Atul mahajan

5/509Jamner Rd. bhusaval MH

9420109839

 

Sangita Prdhan

Old Sanghvi Pune

966516880

 

54

Meghalaya

Sh. Vedvrat Bhattacharjee

R-90, Rynjha, Shillong, Meghalaya

08731093402

 

Smt. Jhuma Goswami

C/o Army Pub. School, Shillong, Meghalaya

 

 

55

Nagaland

M.G. Nirmala

State Head Qtrs. Holy Cross Pb. School, Deemapur, Nagaland

09862277347

 

 

 

 

 

56

Tripura

Fr. Sojan

Vice Principal Don Bosco School, Agartala

9863313275

 

Fr Jayraj

 

9615712731

 

57

Uttar Pradesh

Neeraj Kumar Patil

GKIC, Rampur Maniharan, Saharanpur UP

9084604044

 

Narender Kumar

VPO- Ghatera, Rampur (UP)

8057430080

 

Vivek Kumar

Village.- Dulwa, P.O.- Thanbhawan (UP)

7830682528

 

Anju Puri

Village- Hoj Khedi, Sarswa, Saharnpur

8937909282

 

Smt. Soniya Dhiman

   

 

Su. Pooja Kumari

   

 

58

West Bengal

Su. Bindu Gope

   

 

Sh. Narwadwhwar Gope

   

 

Sh. Dhanesh Biswakarma

   

 

Sh. Aparjit Banarji

   

 

Sh. Shambhu Yadav

   

 

Raj Kumar Gope

   

 

 

 

59

Uttrakhand

Sh. Rakam Pal Saini

Rayci, Haridwar, UK

 

 

Sh. Ajay K. Saini

   

 

Sh. Rajkumar

   

 

Smt. Bhagyshri

   

 

Smt. Deepmala Kaushik

   

 

Sh. Chandan Kumar

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

Delhi State Girls & Boys Scout Association

Sh. Akash Sharma

SHQ 27/9 Trilok puri Delhi

8130515250

 

Rahul Kumar

   

 

Sh. Kamal Behl

   

 

Smt. Priya Sharma

   

 

Sh. Surender Arya

 

9136722890

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

Orissa

Smt.Simantini jena

SHQ- MIG – 56 pokhariput BDA colony Bhubneshvar

9437002782

 

Sh. Gouri Shankar Patnnayak

   

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

62

Punjab

Nitin Choudhary

Guru Teg Bahadur International School Dhariwal, Gurusdaspur

09897947825

 

Surjeet singh

 

07508100081

 

Sandeep kumar

H. No.- 23/31, Gali No.-2, Batla Road, Amritsar, PB

08699034340

 

Miss Gunjan Gupta

162 Shakti Nagar, Amritsar

08054409800

 

Miss Neelam Sharma

M-8/4020, Gulbax Nagar Amritsa

09023223345

 

Mrs. Ravneet kaur

Guru Teg Bahadur International School, Dhariwal, Gurusdaspur

09316161636

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

AIOU HSG India

Sh. Chander Shekhar Bharti

   

 

Naresh k Saini

   

 

Smt. Rekha Agarwal

   

 

Dr. Meenakshi Saraswat

   

 

Dr. Saroj Chaudhari

   

 

Sh. Deepak Pawar

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

MCD Delhi State

Sh. Jogender Kumar

   

 

Sh. Dharmender

   

 

Smt. Babli

   

 

Sh. Mangeram Chauhan

   

 

Dr. N.K. Joshi

   

 

Smt. Anju Arora

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

All India Pvt. School Association

Smt. Archna Chandra

   

 

Smt. Indra Rani

   

 

Sh. Umesh Sharma

   

 

Sh. Manoj Kumar

   

 

Sh. Vinod kumar

   

 

Sh. Rajender Singh

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NT